3.8V High Voltage Li Polymer Battery

Newest higher voltage 3.8V li polymer battery for smartphones and tablets.

  • More than 80+ different size 3.8V li polymer batteries
  • Newest 3.8V Li Polymer Battery Capacity from 1400mAh to 4200mAh
  • Higher Energy Density & Higher Voltage from 3.00V to 4.35V Li Polymer Battery
  • Small orders and fast samples are available now

For a more extended working time request, the more and more current smartphones & tablets are built-in high voltage 3.8V li polymer battery. We improve our battery manufacturing technology and select high-quality devices for providing more top power li polymer battery solutions for customer’s demand. The high voltage 3.8V li polymer battery has more than 10%-15% capacity than the general 3.6V & 3.7 li polymer battery. The fully charged voltage is up to 4.35V, and the cut-off voltage is 3.00V. It’s a better solution for increasing the power in the limited space.

3.8V High Voltage Li Polymer Battery Discharge Curve

Best Seller of High Voltage Li Polymer Battery 3.8V

3.8V High Voltage Li Polymer Battery List

You can find the higher voltage & high energy batteries of 3.8V Li Polymer for your application without a new NRE cost in the following list. 

Part NumberCapacity (mAh)Thickness (mm)Width (mm)Length (mm)Voltage (V) 
LPHV40395814004.039583.8
LPHV38546516003.854653.8
LPHV29399617002.939963.8
LPHV33399618003.339963.8
LPHV34399618003.439963.8
LPHV36419718003.641973.8
LPHV36488018003.648803.8
LPHV40497218004.049723.8
LPHV32608019003.260803.8
LPHV33399319003.339933.8
LPHV49407419004.940743.8
LPHV32599020003.259903.8
LPHV33677420003.367743.8
LPHV33697420003.369743.8
LPHV35587720003.558773.8
LPHV35597520003.559753.8
LPHV35607020003.560703.8
LPHV35607820003.560783.8
LPHV35647720003.564773.8
LPHV36637620003.663763.8
LPHV38538720003.853873.8
LPHV39459420003.945943.8
LPHV39606720003.960673.8
LPHV42429220004.242923.8
LPHV42556820004.255683.8
LPHV42586820004.258683.8
LPHV42597020004.259703.8
LPHV45408820004.540883.8
LPHV30639222003.063923.8
LPHV35659022003.565903.8
LPHV38627722003.862773.8
LPHV38647922003.864793.8
LPHV39658522003.965853.8
LPHV40429522004.042953.8
LPHV414310422004.1431043.8
LPHV42597722004.259773.8
LPHV464010023004.6401003.8
LPHV50627423005.062743.8
LPHV375010624003.7501063.8
LPHV404910424004.0491043.8
LPHV424211224004.2421123.8
LPHV424610424004.2461043.8
LPHV43459924004.345993.8
LPHV48458824004.845883.8
LPHV49439724004.943973.8
LPHV54418324005.441833.8
LPHV56417724005.641773.8
LPHV32658825003.265883.8
LPHV41648425004.164843.8
LPHV445010025004.4501003.8
LPHV53566625005.356663.8
LPHV334910926003.3491093.8
LPHV58467926005.846793.8
LPHV38688927003.868893.8
LPHV43667828004.366783.8
LPHV47607928004.760793.8
LPHV40345813004.034583.8
LPHV60395414006.039543.8
LPHV42328214404.232823.8
LPHV36329114803.632913.8
LPHV36339015603.633903.8
LPHV36349115703.634913.8
LPHV35567218003.556723.8
LPHV32399618303.239963.8
LPHV38556519003.855653.8
LPHV35399319603.539933.8
LPHV31399319703.139933.8
LPHV334610620003.3461063.8
LPHV40507920004.050793.8
LPHV33639222003.363923.8
LPHV35607522003.560753.8
LPHV36689022003.668903.8
LPHV38608622003.860863.8
LPHV38628522003.862853.8
LPHV65406022506.540603.8
LPHV40658324004.065833.8
LPHV52516324505.251633.8
LPHV34658725003.465873.8
LPHV37598125003.759813.8
LPHV314911928203.1491193.8
LPHV354910829003.5491083.8
LPHV344911929153.4491193.8
LPHV344910929303.4491093.8
LPHV334911929803.3491193.8
LPHV39669032503.966903.8
LPHV60609040006.060903.8
LPHV62609042006.260903.8

Location

LiPol Battery Co., Ltd.
Bldg 4A, JunFeng Industrial Zone, ChongQing Rd, Shenzhen, China 518000

E

Reach Us

Get an answer before you buy it. Whether a price quote or a Specification&Datashetet request from our battery section, you can all get a fast and professional reply within 12 hours.