Curved & Novel Li Polymer Battery

Curved & Novel batteries can make the most use of the internal space of your consumer electronic devices, offer larger capacity and longer using hours.

Curved Li Polymer Battery

We have 6 types of curved li polymer battery with different dimensions, bending radius, and capacity from 40mAh to 400mAh with 3.7V or 3.8V voltage

Novel Li Polymer Battery

We have 4 types of novel li polymer battery with different dimensions, shapes, and capacity from 32mAh to 570mAh with 3.7V or 3.8V voltage

  • Just like a prismatic polymer battery, we prefer to manufacture some popular unique shape curved li polymer battery samples to meet customer models and equipment prototyping.
    It can take delivery in 5~7days, and help you lock the Mechanical Design in a shorter time. What’s more, PCM (protective board), NTC (Thermistor), and connectors(Molex, JST, Horse) are optional, only included when requested。
    Curved li polymer battery can make the most of internal space but also keep high volume capacity, extend cycle life, excellent durability, and reliability.
    Features:
    1. Curved compact shape
    2. High operating voltage (3.7V average, 4.2 volts peak)
    3. High-density energy but lightweight
    4. Safe with Japan IC+Mos, over-discharge/ overcharge detection
    5. Durability and reliability, keep 75%~80%capacity after 500 life cycles
    6. Lower self-discharge(only 3%-5% per month)
  • Application:
    Unique curved batteries have been used by more and more smarter wearable products, such as Smartwatches, wristbands, medical, communications…

Curved & Novel Li Polymer Battery List

We have 6 models curved lithium polymer battery with different dimensions and bending radius, capacity range from 80mAh to 400mAh, also we can provide a custom solution service.

modelcapacity
(mAh)
thickness
(mm)
Inner radius
(mm)
external radius (mm)voltage (v) 
LPCV311331903.181.884.93.7
LPCV3814472353.830.834.63.8
LPCV250830402.552.054.83.7
LPCV280848802.816.619.43.7
LPCV4009421254.074783.7
LPCV3824384003.82528.83.7

Location

LiPol Battery Co., Ltd.
Bldg 4A, JunFeng Industrial Zone, ChongQing Rd, Shenzhen, China 518000

E

Reach Us

Get an answer before you buy it. Whether a price quote or a Specification&Datashetet request from our battery section, you can all get a fast and professional reply within 12 hours.